Former Staff


Name: Henry Oppong

With ROHC Team: Since 2013
Position: WEM Farm Worker
 


Name: David Teye Osabutey

With ROHC Team from: 20162017

Position: WEM Farm Instructor/ Care taker


Name: Catherine Aboagye

With ROHC Team from: 20152017  

Position: Female Care giver


Name: Mavis Nyakpenu

With ROHC Team from: 2016 – 2017

Position: Pre-School Class Teacher

 


Name: Ibrahim Tahiru

With ROHC Team from: 2015 – 2017

Position: Pre-School Class Teacher


Name: Ernest Okyere Gowan Daniel

With ROHC Team from: 2015 - 2017

Position: Male Caregiver


Name: Peter Adu

With ROHC Team from: 2010 - 2016

Position: Pre-School Classes Teacher / Maintenance Officer


Name: Jonathan Engu Atampuri

With ROHC Team from: 2014 - 2016

Position: Farm Manager


Name: Evans Azamelah

With ROHC Team from: 1998-2015

Position: Educational Officer


Name: Tobias Zellner

With ROHC from: 2009-2012

Position: Administrator / Pedagogical Adviser


Name: Bonaventure Amaachaab

Under the umbrella of Salesians of Don Bosco: 1996-2009

With ROHC from: 2009-2012

Position: Ghanian Co-Founder and Managing Director


Name: Diana Yaayaa Antom

With ROHC from: 2009-2010

Position: Caregiver in Girls House

Volunteers

 

 

 

 

 

Name: Kathrin Lambrecht

 

With ROHC : 2016/2017

 

 

 

 

 

Name: Elisabeth Desch

 

With ROHC : 2016/2017

 

 

 

 

 

Name: Sabrina Wilkening

 

With ROHC : 2016/2017

 

 

 

 

 

Name: Merrit Pooth

 

With ROHC : 2016/2017



 

 

 

 

 

 

Name:  Carsten Leese

With ROHC : 2015/2016

 

 

 

 

 

Name: Claudia Wesle

With ROHC : 2015/2016

 

 




Name: Hannah Schwemin

With ROHC : 2015/2016



 





Name:  Lukas Hünemeyer

With ROHC : 2014/2015

 





Name: Jan-Niklas Dung

With ROHC : 2014/2015






Name: Alina Holtkamp

With ROHC : 2014/2015



 

Name: Simon Radtke

With ROHC : 2013/2014

 

Name: Jordan Müller

With ROHC : 2013/2014



2012/2013
 Tobias Weiss

 

2011/2012

 Luca Krieglstein, Julia Joachim, Peter Gutjahr

 

2010/2011
 Kristin Hirsch, Björn Kostrewa

 

2008/2009
 Hannah Prasse, Katharina Wehinger, Jonathan Veit, Robin Coenen

 

2007/2008

 Steffen Nauhaus, Bonny, Christina Küchle, Laura Steidle, Lucas Radermacher

 

2006/2007
 Nina Jancke, Karl Mohs, Johannes Diers, Andreas Goretzka

 

2005/2006
 Thomas Schmeckpeper, Florian Genz, Alexander Degel, Jona

 

2004/2005
 Benedikt Schmitz, Ulrich Lingenberg, Johannes Schulz, Uta Kordes

 

2003/2004
 Erich Nowaczinski, Benjamin Bitterling, Samuel Wolf, Dominik Bohnen

 

2002/2003
 Sebastian Bartel, Carl Sagoe, Christoph Schütte, Thomas Streidl

 

2001/2002
 Matthias Assfalg, Matthias Haas, Werner Möschle

 

2000/2001
 Tobias Zellner, Marcel Bickert, Jan Mühlenbrink

 

1999/2000
 Felix Koch, Kai Mangelberger, Martin Hiester

 

1998/1999
 Tim Schürgers, Sebastian Eberhardt, Christian Ungruhe

 

1997/1998
 Thomas Kaiser, Gregor Kaczor, Michael Janoschek

Contact:

First Contact Place

Zongo-Laka, Ashaiman

Ghana

 

Mail:

info@rohc-ghana.org

Post:

P.O. Box 803

Valco-Flat, Ashaiman

Ghana, West-Africa

 


Copyright © Rays of Hope Centre 2018. All rights reserved.